Privacy policy

Quattrocalici cares about your privacy, and in addition to natural law obligations guarantees that no personal data will never be sold to third parties for commercial purposes.

Our archives are also protected thanks to hardware and software security systems against unauthorized access.

For further information please refer to the following information or contact us by e-mail ( info@quattrocalici.it ).

To opt-out of information-served ads, Gourmet Ads and its partners, please visit this page:  http://www.gourmetads.com/about/privacy-policy .

INFORMATION AND CONSENT PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/03

Source of personal data
The personal data in possession of the company are collected at the completion of the contact form or the subscription to the newsletter Quattrocalici.

Purpose of the treatment to which the data are intended
With reference to these data to inform you that will be processed within the normal activity of the company for the following purposes:
a- Purposes strictly connected and instrumental to managing relationships with customers (eg. acquisition of preliminary data at the conclusion of a contract, performance of operations according to the obligations arising from contracts entered into with customers, etc.)
b- Purpose arising from legal obligations, regulations, legislation, regulations and provisions issued by authorities It does so by law or by the vigilance and control.
c- The purpose of accounting obligations (invoicing, compulsory accounting records), and tax.

Methods of data processing
In relation to the stated purposes, the processing of personal data is processed using manual tools, computer and data with logic strictly related to the same purposes and in any case in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data, as required and governed by Annex B “Technical Regulations” and articles 31 to 36 of the Code on Personal data Protection Code (Legislative Decree. June 30, 2003, n. 196 – hereinafter the Act) and in compliance with Article 11 of the code.
Your consent is required for the processing and communication in relation to the purposes of the a- point, as required for performance of contractual and pre-contractual obligations, and the point b-, c-, as required by law. Therefore, the refusal to supply or subsequent treatment may result in the inability of the writer to execute the contractual relationship.

Categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated
within the company may become aware of your personal data only to the employees involved in their treatment, and the persons appointed by the company to the management and maintenance of business relationships.
The data will be shared or sold to third parties, in Italy or abroad, exclusively for the necessary contractual or legal obligations. In addition, if necessary, the data may be shared with agents, credit institutions for the management of receipts and payments and law firms for debt collection. The data will be processed for the duration of the contract and even thereafter for the completion of all legal obligations and for future commercial purposes.

Rights of pr article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 seen by article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003
Finally we inform you that the ‘Section 7 of the Legislative Decree in question, that we report below, it gives the parties the opportunity to exercise certain rights, such as the modification and deletion of stored personal data.

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, though not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to be informed:
a) origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the block of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in points a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or distributed, except in the case in which such fulfillment It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even to the scope of the collection;
b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The processor is Quattrocalici, in the person of the holder, which may be contacted by e-mail ( info@quattrocalici.it ) for everything concerning the processing of your data, in particular for the exercise under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.